Header Image

National Ninja League

February 5th & 6th, 2022


Competitition Information

Event Description

**PLEASE READ THIS INFORMATION BEFORE REGISTERING**

We are holding both a traditional (course-based) and a skills qualifier. The skills qualifier wave will occur right after the course wave.


For more information about the league, go to nationalninja.com

  1. Register here: http://events.gripzgym.com
  2. Fill out the competitor info form here: https://forms.gle/YiiEGgQJ8NyG8NgM7
  3. View the tentative schedule here: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1LIvOvFnDKN3M5tIwlD9TD5frc3a4Xu7WHmWDz8YauWo/edit?usp=sharing


Pricing
Traditional OR Skills Traditional AND Skills
$60
  • $55 before Jan. 1st
  • $70 after Jan. 28th
$110
  • $100 before Jan. 1st
  • $120 after Jan. 28th

Run Order - Traditional Comp (*for skills comp, there is a different random run order)

Run Order will be posted the day before the competition.

If you see "No Waiver" next to your name, please fill out the NNL Waiver (bottom right of the page) here. (last checked 2/4 at 9:00am)

Masters - Check-in: Saturday 9:00am
  1. Shea Stammen
  2. Lizzie Blair
  3. Matt Kofahl
  4. Mark Wood
  5. George Ramos
  6. Garth Law
  7. Heath Hertel
  8. Isaac Faber
Young Adults - Check-in: Saturday 9:00am
  1. Jaycee Faber
  2. Ezra Davis
  3. Jaden Bachrach (No Waiver)
  4. Madleen Zirnsak
  5. Jason LaRoy
Teens - Check-in: Saturday 11:15am
  1. Jack Howe
  2. Savannah Deschamps
  3. Nick Porter
  4. Claudia Maxim
  5. Bryce Frazer
  6. Benjamin Lievense (No Waiver)
  7. Duncan Simmons
  8. Tristan Letner (No Waiver)
  9. Keira Sproul
  10. Kadence Schaefer
  11. Celia Plattenberger
  12. Adil Mbondo
  13. Sydney Yee
  14. Taylor Richards
  15. Gianna Dalton
  16. Alex Newcomer
  17. Riley Porter
  18. Nicholas Blair
  19. Nico Mangino
  20. Kyle Frew (No Waiver)
  21. Andrew Boiles
  22. Julianne Faber

Adults - Check-in: Saturday 1:45pm
  1. Josh Dunlap
  2. Deaven Berry
  3. Alexander Oleynik
  4. Brendan Howe
  5. Byron Beachy
  6. Jaime Janiec (No Waiver)
  7. Emilie Thibodeau
  8. Haley Deal
  9. Kevin Parrish
Elites - Check-in: Saturday 3:30pm
  1. Nolan Diesch
  2. Bryce Rose
  3. Alex Boyd
  4. Jesse Wildman
  5. Noah Buschur
  6. Lance Negrut
  7. Izik Sullivan
  8. Andrew Kales
  9. Barry Boyd
  10. Alaric Lynch
  11. Tegan Roobol

Kids - Check-in: Sunday 9:00am
  1. Ty Grezlik (No Waiver)
  2. Saleh Abu-Romeh
  3. Colin Knapp
  4. Theodore Sweeney
  5. Camden Bellay
  6. Bronson Kassab
  7. Miles Nowitzke (No Waiver)
  8. Autumn Dorcak
  9. David Galbreath
  10. Corbin Browning
  11. Silas Law
  12. Tyler Cerra
  13. Addison Gueterman
  14. Oliver Oleynik
  15. Mia Mangino
  16. Temi Wierzbowski
  17. Lincoln Kaasa
  18. Emily Sheaffer
  19. Chloe Vance
Mature Kids - Females - Check-in: Sunday 11:30am
  1. Annaleigh Faber
  2. Mikayla Hayward
  3. Maci Kotula
  4. Cora Obringer
  5. Nellie Zeune
  6. Jo'lle Rutledge
  7. Brooklynn Caverly (No Waiver)
  8. Millicent Medrich (No Waiver)
  9. Cecily Rogers
  10. Grace Charbonneau
Mature Kids - Males - Check-in: Sunday 1:30am
  1. Leonard Graves
  2. Parker Lefan
  3. Alexander Foglesong
  4. Alex Sheaffer
  5. Landen DuBry
  6. samarth Patel
  7. Benjamin Durrenberger
  8. Jonathan Wood
  9. Logan Wyatt
  10. Rocco Canovi
  11. Avett Sommer
  12. Kameron Lime
  13. Jayden Schock (No Waiver)
  14. Jacob Hartman-Bimbo
  15. Liam Nolan
  16. Parker Zemla
Preteens - Check-in: Sunday 3:30pm
  1. Declan Hayward
  2. Daniel Durrenberger
  3. Aiden Walczak-Mann
  4. Noah Bedoun
  5. Eleanor Heintz
  6. Ruby Russell
  7. Christine Wojcik (No Waiver)
  8. James Rogers
  9. Anna Muntean
  10. Everett Addario
  11. Nathanael Honvou
  12. Aidan Toolan
  13. Jackson Sweeney
  14. Austin Faber
  15. Katelin Little
  16. Billy McGovern
  17. Henry Kaasa
  18. Dylan Yee
  19. Emma Dyson
  20. Oliver Luttman
  21. Isaiah Garcia
  22. Emmett Zemla
  23. Mason Heggemeyer (No Waiver)

Age Groups

Your age group is based on your age as of February 22nd, 2022

Saturday, November 6th
  • Teens (Age 13-14)
  • Young Adults (Age 15-17)
  • Adults (Age 18+)
  • Masters (Age 40+)
  • Elite (Age 15+)
Sunday, November 7th
  • Kids (Age 6-8)
  • Mature Kids (Age 9-10)
  • Preteens (Age 11-12)

Walkthrough

Friday evening, we will be posting a walkthrough video for the Saturday age groups on our YouTube channel youtube.com/c/gripzgym.
For the Sunday age groups, we will be doing an in-person walkthrough.

Redemption Time

This competition will have redemption time after each wave. Redemption time will give each athlete the chance to retry individual course obstacles after everyone in the age group completes their runs.

On-Floor Coaching

You must be a certified coach to be on the competition floor (walking with an athlete on the course and during walkthrough). You can find more info here: https://www.nationalninja.com/coaching-cert.html

COVID Policies
    Masks are required while in the building.
    Athletes can take off their mask for their run.
Livestream Information

We will be livestreaming on the National Ninja League YouTube channel.

Spectator Information

Each competitor will get 1 free spectator ticket. Additional tickets can be purchased at the door for $2.
Seating will be very limited.


©2021 Gripz Gym LLC